For AstroFlux related discussion
#37680 by TheScythe Mon Oct 05, 2015 9:55 pm
Agreed, temporarily stickied this.

Someone may update the wiki with these stats meanwhile. Also..it looks like a rebalance is in order, so the values may be subject to change sooner or later.

TheDepraved
#37727 by Jpsi Tue Oct 06, 2015 7:33 pm
Ok I finished the spreadsheet on google, was hell cause all the formula were gone. I checked the data of Drac, it's working ok except we will still have a couple of rounding problems (I shloud have started with data at level 1, but as i did the other way around, we get some rounding problem).

Here it is:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... 0dy2R6OuJ8

The purple cells can be edited. If it's working as intended, the other can't be edited.

Please let me know if you see any kind of mistakes (ships data or formula).



@ Drac: you can put the link in your original post.

ps: at the moment if anyone change the purple value, it's save for everybody. I don't know how to fix that, except downloading locally the spreadsheet. Let me know if you know another way,

ps2: sorry about the colour and sorting, that's automatic in excel, I don't know how to do the same in google. Well again, if anyone know let me know. The sorting is made at the moment in the hp with 0 in shield and hp, +75% ET shield and 99.5% max shield to hp.
Last edited by Jpsi on Thu Sep 01, 2016 11:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.

#37848 by TheScrub Sun Oct 11, 2015 5:53 pm
Once i hit 120 Ill be sure to update this sheet with the EE. ;) :mrgreen:

Our determination is based on our will to survive.

Never.
Give.
Up.
#37857 by Jpsi Sun Oct 11, 2015 8:09 pm
Oh I did the stat of my EE:

At level 120 - 0 troons:

Shield: 15780
HP: 13886
Regen: 410
Armor: 918

BTW, if you guys post the stat of any upgraded ship, with your actual level and troons, we can convert it to level 120 with 0 troons to complete the data. Thanks in advance :)

#40299 by TheScythe Wed Dec 16, 2015 12:41 am
Anyone got an update to these values since the rebalance?

TheDepraved
#40495 by Jpsi Sat Dec 19, 2015 10:39 pm
I was wondering the same. I can try to gather informations, I am also working at the moment to a better version of the table, in order to also see shield-based builds (so with hp to shield arts).

#40524 by Jpsi Sun Dec 20, 2015 11:59 am
Ok the table is working, but I need the data to feed it.

I can also do it myself if I am able to freely reset my ships for some time.... (looking at the dev :p )

Remember that the basic values (from Drac for instance) are rounded values, and your art values too, so the results as an error magins. But within 5% it should gives you the correct answer.

Please let the arts value in %, it should be 100% or 1... Someone change the unit of the art cells, and it gave 100 instead of 100%, which lead to an error of 100 in the table of course :) (the table was calculating a ship with an art value of 10000% arts instead of 100%).

#41235 by Will Thu Jan 07, 2016 7:45 pm
This is good, but shield regen is off. Regen increases with the amount of shield, and this document doesn't account for that. I don't know the formula for the relationship between shield and regen. But it shouldn't be too hard to figure out.

I am the monster that breathing men would kill...

BLUE HAWKS ELITE
#41236 by Jpsi Thu Jan 07, 2016 7:49 pm
Will wrote:This is good, but shield regen is off. Regen increases with the amount of shield, and this document doesn't account for that. I don't know the formula for the relationship between shield and regen. But it shouldn't be too hard to figure out.

This is absolutely true, I didn't even bother trying. The spreadsheet at first was only build for sh to hp, and I didn't change this since.

But we can investigate if necessary my dear Will 8-) :mrgreen:

#41482 by Jpsi Wed Jan 13, 2016 6:38 am
Could someone change (if Drac agrees) the first post please ?

Here is the link to the updated table: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UQhieFYXjZ5g_f11WCUetqeBfd4FQdXsv0dy2R6OuJ8

Table of ship's stat, at level 150 with 0 troons (shield and health stat at level 6):
Ship Stats:
ShipHealthArmorShieldRegen
Aero Deck17054100214212184
Agent B118346106322481485
Assasin17054106320930485
Aurora V218346100222481648
Bionic Queen35142155219638419
C8 Noxium22222118519380485
Carrier22222118519380550
Chrono13178100227132681
Cogo/Scartrow19638112420930550
Collector17054103313178184
Creampuff9690100227132681
Crystal994897112274419
Deamon20930204116796419
DMAT-9022222118514729485
Eagle Eye170541124193801073
Eldorado SE-2417054143024031681
Explorer 06219638118514729812
Fly Fish/Sail Fish17054106324031550
Golden Heart20930112422481550
Horror Pumkin20930112419380550
Judicator10594109437468942
Juggernaut24806191913178485
Jupiter19638118514729812
Larva17054118514729157
Medic17054103320930681
Mini Carrier17054109417830485
Neutron18346103322481419
Nexar Blade19638185817830746
Nexar Fighter17054130820930550
Nexar Shadow14470118517830681
Nyan1834694116796236
Pirate1705494115504184
Pirate Elite1447097122481223
Pixi14470106316796223
Police1576294117830184
Police Elite18346100217830197
Portal11886100227132681
Prophecy15762106325582550
Retro931594129716812
Skeletor18992109420026485
Snowformer15762106320672485
Space Trick14470106319380184
Spy-111886109427132746
Supporter V118346100222481615
Tanker A142894246937468681
Transmitter10594100220672249
Traveller14470106319380184
Vanquisher20930136922481550
Venom V3020930118517830746
Winger1834694114729184
Xhargregs Mutated Chicken14470106316796223
Y2K V-1617054118520930419
Last edited by Jpsi on Thu Sep 01, 2016 11:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.

#41529 by Jpsi Thu Jan 14, 2016 1:14 pm
Hey Drac, you didn't change the link to the updated spreadsheet, so I change the old spreadsheet with the new data. That way everyone should see the updated spreadsheet. (= both link are equivalent now)

After some more testing, it appears that sorting is just not possible in a protected spreadsheet (even with the trick of making another sheet which copy the data and allow editing): do you guys need to sort, or is this enough ?

You can still copy-paste the data in your own spreadsheet (excel or google), and sort there.

#44420 by Caleb Tue Mar 01, 2016 4:17 am
The eldorato has the same hp as the sail fish what is this a joke???? also what is a nyan

Valorius: "So what's your forum name?"

Caleb: "... Caleb"

Valorius "LOL"
#45718 by Draconis Mon Mar 21, 2016 7:53 pm
im starting to doubt the accuracy of jpsi's revision, the previous level 120 version i knew to be accurate because i upgraded every ship personally and recorded the stats when troons reset. wish i had kept the original findings for comparison... neutron has more hp and sh than eagle eye? are we 1000% positive on this?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

About

Welcome to the AstroFlux forum! This forum is here to provide you with a friendly environment where you can ask questions and receive helpful information from experienced players. Please Join the discussions in the Astroflux forums. The game developers are active here and are happy to hear what you think!

AstroFlux is a MMO space shooter with numerous weapons, upgrades and abilities. Explore the galaxy and collect space junk to gain resources for new technologies.