For AstroFlux related discussion
#37394 by Draconis Sun Sep 27, 2015 7:51 pm
Spreadsheet that allows you to see stats on any ship with your troons/level/arts : [url]
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... 0dy2R6OuJ8[/url] (courtesy of Jpsi)

Table of ship's stat, at level 150 with 0 troons (shield and health stat at level 6):
Ship Stats:
ShipHealthArmorShieldRegen
Aero Deck17054100214212184
Agent B118346106322481485
Assassin17054106320930485
Aurora V218346100222481648
Bionic Queen35142155219638419
C8 Noxium22222118519380485
Carrier22222118519380550
Chrono13178100227132681
Cogo/Scartrow19638112420930550
Collector17054103313178184
Creampuff9690100227132681
Crystal994897112274419
Deamon20930204116796419
DMAT-9022222118514729485
Eagle Eye170541124193801073
Eldorado SE-2417054143024031681
Explorer 06219638118514729812
Fly Fish/Sail Fish17054106324031550
Golden Heart20930112422481550
Horror Pumkin20930112419380550
Judicator10594109437468942
Juggernaut24806191913178485
Jupiter19638118514729812
Larva17054118514729157
Medic17054103320930681
Mini Carrier17054109417830485
Neutron18346103322481419
Nexar Blade19638185817830746
Nexar Fighter17054130820930550
Nexar Shadow14470118517830681
Nyan1834694116796236
Pirate1705494115504184
Pirate Elite1447097122481223
Pixi14470106316796223
Police1576294117830184
Police Elite18346100217830197
Portal11886100227132681
Prophecy15762106325582550
Retro931594129716812
Skeletor18992109420026485
Snowformer15762106320672485
Space Trick14470106319380184
Spy-111886109427132746
Supporter V118346100222481615
Tanker A142894246937468681
Transmitter10594100220672249
Traveller14470106319380184
Vanquisher20930136922481550
Venom V3020930118517830746
Winger1834694114729184
Xhargregs Mutated Chicken14470106316796223
Y2K V-1617054118520930419

Thanks JP for updating it.
Last edited by Draconis on Thu Jan 14, 2016 12:32 pm, edited 14 times in total.

#37405 by TheScythe Mon Sep 28, 2015 5:57 am
The ships not listed are:

Travellor
Collector
Pixi
Transmitter
Aerodeck
X400 Carrier
Bionic Daemon
Dmat90
Spy1
Vanquisher
Pumpkin
Jupiter
Prophecy

Any others?
Aurora V2

TheDepraved
#37410 by Jpsi Mon Sep 28, 2015 2:09 pm
Oh, while we are at it: could 5 to 10 peoples gives the dps/armor/shield difference before and after the reset of the Troon ? I know that we know the formula normally, I just want to check it :)

About your list Drac: I am also very interrested.

I also can check your value with the value I calculated from Dmat's data, with/without elite tech, corrected for difference in level and troon. I did that in a spreadsheet that I could eventually provide if anyone is interrested, but I don't know how to make it available for download.

ps: I can provide the data for my deamon if needed.

#37413 by Nagasaki Mon Sep 28, 2015 4:56 pm
you can make the spreadsheet in google docs that way its online and anyone can access it if you give out the link

Image ... okay let me just go get level -1
#37415 by Jpsi Mon Sep 28, 2015 8:14 pm
Nagasaki wrote:you can make the spreadsheet in google docs that way its online and anyone can access it if you give out the link

Well I don't know about how the formula is working in google spreadsheet, but I'll give it a try. I will first check my data with the data of Drac.

#37497 by Draconis Thu Oct 01, 2015 9:28 am
Jpsi wrote:
Nagasaki wrote:you can make the spreadsheet in google docs that way its online and anyone can access it if you give out the link

Well I don't know about how the formula is working in google spreadsheet, but I'll give it a try. I will first check my data with the data of Drac.


Post updated.

#37499 by Jpsi Thu Oct 01, 2015 11:04 am
Thanks, I did the same for my ships this morning, I will compare.

I hope others will provide the missing ships :) I bassically have the same ships than you, only for traveler and Daemon.

ps: the stat of your assassin are with the non-upgraded shield/armor tech. Can you correct for it ?

#37522 by Jpsi Thu Oct 01, 2015 8:00 pm
The data of this Dmat spreadsheet (https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... edit#gid=0) are almost correct, except some small differences and the regen of judi/retro for instance. The armor has increased by a factor of 2.36 since Dmat's data, except of juggernaut (and daemon probably).

I don't have time now but will make a spreadsheet that correct for troon and level, and put it online this weekend probably.

#37529 by SupaDupaMart Fri Oct 02, 2015 12:00 am
Looking at this. Juggernaut looks like a nice ship..well, b4 rof was implemented.
#37633 by Jpsi Sun Oct 04, 2015 9:38 pm
Daemon:
Sh 13676 HP 15990 ShReg 166 Armor 1364

Drac, are you sure about the armor of the jugg ? It seems that it's the only ship that got an increase of 164 % of the armor of last year, all the other ships (including daemon and queen) got an increase of 136 %.

#37634 by TheScythe Sun Oct 04, 2015 10:36 pm
Juggernaut was specifically given an extra armor increase, daemon should have too imo

TheDepraved

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

About

Welcome to the AstroFlux forum! This forum is here to provide you with a friendly environment where you can ask questions and receive helpful information from experienced players. Please Join the discussions in the Astroflux forums. The game developers are active here and are happy to hear what you think!

AstroFlux is a MMO space shooter with numerous weapons, upgrades and abilities. Explore the galaxy and collect space junk to gain resources for new technologies.